207 N Main St Alexis, IL 61412
Estimated Value: $99,583 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Main St, Alexis, IL 61412 and is currently estimated at $138,146. 207 N Main St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including United Junior High School and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Bought by
Cooper Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Casey | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,959 | $30,075 | $1,910 | $28,165 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $27,370 | $1,740 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $27,025 | $1,720 | $25,305 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $24,755 | $1,575 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $23,685 | $1,505 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $23,110 | $1,470 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $23,925 | $1,520 | $22,405 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $22,445 | $1,425 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $183 | $21,135 | $1,340 | $19,795 |
| 2015 | $191 | $21,015 | $1,330 | $19,685 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $20,560 | $1,300 | $19,260 |
| 2013 | $1,929 | $21,220 | $1,340 | $19,880 |
| 2010 | $1,480 | $22,000 | $1,390 | $20,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map