207 N Walnut St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Walnut St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $107,489, approximately $74 per square foot. 207 N Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Chesney Rpbert Wayne
Bought by
Stockton Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Judy | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $1,621 | $256 | $1,365 |
| 2024 | $59 | $1,573 | $248 | $1,325 |
| 2023 | $56 | $1,528 | $248 | $1,280 |
| 2022 | $44 | $1,484 | $248 | $1,236 |
| 2021 | $50 | $1,440 | $248 | $1,192 |