207 Nabb Loop Unit 1 Tallahassee, FL 32317
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Nabb Loop Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32317 and is currently estimated at $357,056, approximately $205 per square foot. 207 Nabb Loop Unit 1 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Buck Lake Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Strickland Reginald E and Boyd Genna Bayles
Bought by
Edwards Riley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,194
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Mclaughlin Elvin and Mclaughlin Alicia
Bought by
Strickland Reginald E and Strickland Genna Boyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,616
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Creek Side Homes Inc
Bought by
Mclaughlin Elvin and Mclaughlin Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area