207 NE Ave B Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $116,164 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 NE Ave B, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $139,791, approximately $128 per square foot. 207 NE Ave B is a home with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Lois and Campione Lois
Bought by
Peek Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,797
Outstanding Balance
$128,903
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Hefner Walter and Hefner Tracy O
Bought by
Hernandez Lois and Campione Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Houston Kevin and Houston Terri
Bought by
Hefner Walter and Hefner Tracy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Dollarhide Betty Jean and Dollarhide Winfred D
Bought by
Houston Kevin and Houston Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Kaitlyn | $128,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peek Kaitlyn | $128,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Lois | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Hefner Walter | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Houston Kevin | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peek Kaitlyn | $129,797 | |
| Closed | Peek Kaitlyn | $129,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Lois | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $6,520 | $255 | $6,265 |
| 2024 | $530 | $6,330 | $248 | $6,082 |
| 2023 | $509 | $6,146 | $248 | $5,898 |
| 2022 | $492 | $5,967 | $248 | $5,719 |
| 2021 | $858 | $9,681 | $248 | $9,433 |
| 2020 | $385 | $3,827 | $248 | $3,579 |
| 2019 | $209 | $2,108 | $248 | $1,860 |
| 2018 | $214 | $2,149 | $248 | $1,901 |
| 2017 | $217 | $2,191 | $248 | $1,943 |
| 2016 | $212 | $2,219 | $330 | $1,889 |
| 2015 | $216 | $2,219 | $330 | $1,889 |
| 2014 | $220 | $2,219 | $330 | $1,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map