207 Oceans Blvd Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Oceans Blvd, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $198,667, approximately $187 per square foot. 207 Oceans Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Bought by
Truman David A Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truman David A Patricia S | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $142,450 | $104,500 | $37,950 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $143,614 | $98,886 | $44,728 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $138,394 | $95,260 | $43,134 |
| 2022 | $686 | $81,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $680 | $79,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $91,783 | $59,870 | $31,913 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $86,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $78,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $82,123 | $0 | $82,123 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $74,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $64,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $60,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map