207 Old Mill Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $409,151 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Old Mill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $467,538, approximately $206 per square foot. 207 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Morrison Diana P
Bought by
Morrison John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Morrison John M and Morrison Diana P
Bought by
Morrison John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison John M | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $365,400 | $71,800 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $368,700 | $71,800 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $247,400 | $70,500 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $247,400 | $70,500 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $247,400 | $70,500 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $247,400 | $70,500 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $247,400 | $70,500 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $226,861 | $70,500 | $156,361 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $226,861 | $70,500 | $156,361 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $226,861 | $70,500 | $156,361 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $226,861 | $70,500 | $156,361 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $226,861 | $70,500 | $156,361 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $214,100 | $70,500 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map