207 Oxford Dr Savannah, GA 31405
Groveland-Kensington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,541 - $765,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Oxford Dr, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $706,385, approximately $190 per square foot. 207 Oxford Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Dhage Priyanka
Bought by
Pardeshi Priyanka and Pardeshi Sandesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Pardeshi Sandesh
Bought by
Pardeshi Sandesh and Pardeshi Priyanka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Irene
Bought by
Pardeshi Sandesh and Dhage Priyanka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardeshi Priyanka | -- | -- | |
| Pardeshi Sandesh | -- | -- | |
| Pardeshi Sandesh | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pardeshi Sandesh | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardeshi Sandesh | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,559 | $226,080 | $32,000 | $194,080 |
| 2024 | $66 | $225,520 | $32,000 | $193,520 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $252,000 | $32,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $198,160 | $32,000 | $166,160 |
| 2021 | $8,587 | $178,320 | $11,960 | $166,360 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $165,960 | $11,960 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $147,360 | $11,960 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $144,840 | $11,960 | $132,880 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $136,240 | $11,960 | $124,280 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $120,240 | $11,960 | $108,280 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $114,080 | $12,000 | $102,080 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $111,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map