207 Pardee Ln Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $311,711 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pardee Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $341,856, approximately $296 per square foot. 207 Pardee Ln is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, South Middle School, and Grants Pass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Grants Pass Area Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Grahn Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,987
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grahn Patricia | $155,260 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grahn Patricia | $156,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |