217 Pardee Ln Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $371,035 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Pardee Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $374,518, approximately $285 per square foot. 217 Pardee Ln is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, South Middle School, and Grants Pass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Cornerstone Properties 1 Llc
Bought by
Richard A Laplante & Diana C Laplante Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Bobo Joy Bonnie and Lembert Gay Katherine
Bought by
Cornerstone Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Laplante & Diana C Laplante Re | -- | None Available | |
| Cornerstone Construction | $48,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $217,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $211,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $205,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $199,070 | -- | -- |