207 Patrick Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $658,753 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Patrick Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $684,188, approximately $560 per square foot. 207 Patrick Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Fawell Katherine and Fawell Jason
Bought by
Attali Vincent and Zapata Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,657
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Fedje Ingrid
Bought by
Fedje Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Fedje Ingrid
Bought by
Fedje Ingrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Jonyla Tadas
Bought by
Fedje Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Fernando and Lopez Tammy Patricia Marie
Bought by
Jonyla Tadas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Ricky W
Bought by
Lopez Fernando and Lopez Tammy Patricia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Freeman Lake L and Freeman Jo Ann
Bought by
Gallagher Ricky W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,624
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attali Vincent | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fedje Ingrid | -- | None Available | |
| Fedje Ingrid | -- | None Available | |
| Fedje Ingrid | -- | None Available | |
| Fedje Ingrid | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jonyla Tadas | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jonyla Tadas | $222,200 | None Available | |
| Lopez Fernando | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gallagher Ricky W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Attali Vincent | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedje Ingrid | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedje Ingrid | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Fernando | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Ricky W | $23,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,262 | $568,910 | $409,616 | $159,294 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $557,756 | $401,585 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $546,820 | $393,711 | $153,109 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $536,099 | $385,992 | $150,107 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $525,588 | $378,424 | $147,164 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $510,000 | $367,200 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $500,000 | $360,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $433,500 | $316,200 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $312,068 | $182,040 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $307,381 | $179,306 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $301,361 | $175,794 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map