207 Pierce St Houston, TX 77002
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $238,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pierce St, Houston, TX 77002 and is currently estimated at $218,902, approximately $212 per square foot. 207 Pierce St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gregory-Lincoln Ed Center, Heights High School, and Elevate Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Parbhoo Rupesh Jayantilal
Bought by
El Paso Secure Home Ownership Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
The Pierce Street Flats Llc
Bought by
Parbhoo Rupesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Paso Secure Home Ownership Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parbhoo Rupesh | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $219,274 | $41,662 | $177,612 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $252,357 | $47,948 | $204,409 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $252,357 | $47,948 | $204,409 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $239,824 | $45,567 | $194,257 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $243,460 | $46,257 | $197,203 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $214,199 | $40,698 | $173,501 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $214,199 | $40,698 | $173,501 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $229,440 | $43,594 | $185,846 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $249,481 | $47,401 | $202,080 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $249,481 | $47,401 | $202,080 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $249,481 | $47,401 | $202,080 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $176,549 | $33,544 | $143,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map