207 Pierce St Maple Hill, KS 66507
Estimated Value: $98,378 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pierce St, Maple Hill, KS 66507 and is currently estimated at $150,845, approximately $127 per square foot. 207 Pierce St is a home located in Wabaunsee County with nearby schools including Wabaunsee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Hewes Chauncey and Hewes Alta K
Bought by
Blodgett Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Wilson Patricia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blodgett Properties Llc | -- | Kansas Secured Title Inc-Fairl | |
| Wilson Patricia J | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $7,545 | $2,125 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,119 | $1,868 | $5,251 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,716 | $1,723 | $4,993 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,997 | $1,530 | $4,467 |
| 2020 | $14 | $5,404 | $966 | $4,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map