Estimated Value: $51,863 - $97,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pine St Unit 2ND, Ogden, AR 71853 and is currently estimated at $76,716, approximately $85 per square foot. 207 Pine St Unit 2ND is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Bought by
Furlow Robert T and Furlow Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Bought by
West Louie A and West Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Bought by
West Tammy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlow Robert T | $10,000 | -- | |
| West Louie A | -- | -- | |
| West Tammy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $7,700 | $120 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $256 | $7,700 | $120 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $236 | $7,700 | $120 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $217 | $7,700 | $120 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $197 | $4,520 | $100 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $197 | $4,520 | $100 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $197 | $4,520 | $100 | $4,420 |
| 2018 | $197 | $4,520 | $100 | $4,420 |
| 2017 | $197 | $4,520 | $100 | $4,420 |
| 2016 | $245 | $5,610 | $100 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $245 | $5,610 | $100 | $5,510 |
| 2014 | $236 | $5,610 | $100 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map