207 Pine St Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $198,516 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pine St, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $200,129. 207 Pine St is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Sbs Llc
Bought by
Blaylock Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,848
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$4,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Sanborn Scott
Bought by
Sbs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Sanborn Judith A and Jackson Tami Cameron
Bought by
Sanborn Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Kelly | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sbs Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanborn Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaylock Kelly | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $840 | $115,100 | $14,400 | $100,700 |
| 2025 | $840 | $115,100 | $14,400 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $840 | $115,100 | $14,400 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $840 | $115,100 | $14,400 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $840 | $115,100 | $14,400 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $783 | $115,100 | $14,400 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $997 | $146,600 | $14,400 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $481 | $146,600 | $14,400 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $836 | $146,600 | $14,400 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $146,600 | $14,400 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,600 | $14,400 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,600 | $14,400 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,900 | $18,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map