207 Pinepointe Dr Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pinepointe Dr, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $257,175, approximately $170 per square foot. 207 Pinepointe Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Goldizen Ryan S
Bought by
Paugh Steven R and Paugh Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$114,699
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$142,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kessel Robert R
Bought by
Goldizen Ryan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paugh Steven R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Goldizen Ryan S | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paugh Steven R | $168,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $92,640 | $15,780 | $76,860 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $93,360 | $15,780 | $77,580 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $90,780 | $15,780 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $90,780 | $15,780 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $90,780 | $15,780 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $87,840 | $15,780 | $72,060 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $89,280 | $15,780 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $89,280 | $15,780 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $89,280 | $15,780 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $89,280 | $15,780 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $89,280 | $15,780 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $89,280 | $15,780 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map