207 Pixie Moss Way Unit Lot East 7 Sunset, SC 29685
Cliffs at Keowee Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,022,000 - $2,819,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pixie Moss Way Unit Lot East 7, Sunset, SC 29685 and is currently estimated at $2,525,268, approximately $863 per square foot. 207 Pixie Moss Way Unit Lot East 7 is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Piazza Donald L and Piazza Dian M
Bought by
Tadsen Wayne T and Tadsen Jackie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$746,160
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,779,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadsen Wayne T | $1,232,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadsen Wayne T | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $56,690 | $19,550 | $37,140 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $49,300 | $17,000 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $49,300 | $17,000 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $49,300 | $17,000 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $20,042 | $73,950 | $25,500 | $48,450 |
| 2020 | $8,036 | $57,928 | $17,000 | $40,928 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $57,930 | $17,000 | $40,930 |
| 2018 | $8,280 | $57,440 | $15,200 | $42,240 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $57,440 | $15,200 | $42,240 |
| 2015 | $8,495 | $57,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map