207 Plain St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $617,563 - $674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Plain St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $635,141, approximately $436 per square foot. 207 Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Cull John H
Bought by
Thurlow Marshall A and Thurlow Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Sold by
Lam Hua F
Bought by
Cull John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurlow Marshall A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cull John H | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cull John H | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Cull John H | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Cull John H | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cull John H | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,787 | $535,800 | $241,900 | $293,900 |
| 2024 | $8,346 | $508,300 | $223,300 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $399,000 | $178,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | $397,600 | $191,000 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $364,900 | $165,100 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $333,800 | $154,300 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $313,700 | $142,200 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $313,700 | $142,200 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $288,200 | $124,300 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $288,200 | $124,300 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $292,000 | $124,300 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map