207 Primrose Ln Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $276,621 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Primrose Ln, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $304,155, approximately $189 per square foot. 207 Primrose Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Woodside Builders Inc
Bought by
Langston Joe H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Joe H | $181,900 | Sargents Title Company Llc | |
| Woodside Builders Inc | -- | Sargents Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |