NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $343,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,844 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of January 2021

Split level home with lots of room. Fireplace in Den on lower level with ground level entrance to the back yard. Needs some paint and TLC. Large lot great for family gatherings. Access to the garage from the home and back yard. Alarm system in the home. Quiet dead end street in popular W Burlington area. Close to shopping with easy access to the interstate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Whitfield

Whitfield Properties Team License #91645 Listed on: 11/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tami Koury

Keller Williams Central License #308754

Keller Williams Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1972

Lot Details

  • 17,468 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106 x 181 x 86 x 183
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Garden
  • Zoning described as R 15

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 106874

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 106 x 181 x 86 x 183
  • Directions: From Burlington, east on S Church St, left on Random Lane, last house on the right
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved, Parking Pad

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17468.0
  • Parcel #: 106874
  • Zoning Description: R 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3%
Current Estimated Value
$326,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.43%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Bowden James D
Bought by
Frontani Michael R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
7.58%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Mario Roberto Quezada $175,000 None Available
Castillo Mario Roberto Quez $175,000 Attorney Jonathan
Frontani Michael R $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Castillo Mario Roberto Quez $140,000
Previous Owner Frontani Michael R $150,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Sold $175,000 +3.0% $146 / Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $169,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,189 $240,632 $40,000 $200,632
2024 $1,129 $240,632 $40,000 $200,632
2023 $2,192 $240,632 $40,000 $200,632
2022 $2,016 $162,424 $28,000 $134,424
2021 $2,032 $162,424 $28,000 $134,424
2020 $2,048 $162,424 $28,000 $134,424
2019 $2,054 $162,424 $28,000 $134,424
2018 $965 $162,424 $28,000 $134,424
2017 $1,912 $162,424 $28,000 $134,424
2016 $1,934 $166,691 $35,000 $131,691
2015 $962 $166,691 $35,000 $131,691
2014 $879 $166,691 $35,000 $131,691
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 113521

APN: 106874

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.