NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,461 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $310,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,000 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Attic
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch

About This Home

As of January 2023

Beautifully maintained brick ranch close to shopping, restaurants & I 85/40 for easy commute to Greensboro & Durham. Livingroom opens to dining room, great for entertaining. Gorgeous updated kitchen with granite, tile floors & backsplash with SS appliances that remain, plus a spacious pantry. Sip your morning coffee at the breakfast area over looking the beautiful crepe myrtles when in bloom. Family room with gas log fireplace for those chilly evenings. Primary bath & hall bath updated with granite counters & tile shower or surround. Invite friends & family over for a BBQ on the spacious terrace. The large fenced back yard has a separate fenced dog area, just bring your pup. Great workshop area with-in the attached 2 car garage. This home has something for everyone! Last 3 photos were done by the seller in the summer months.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Welsh

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #264517 Listed on: 11/22/2022

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Last Buyer's Agent

David L. Carter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #276042

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,384 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Zoning described as R15

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8844579973

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Directions: From I 85/40 take exit 140 University Drive; Go toward Elon; Right on Hwy 70; Right on Random Lane. Home on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19384.0
  • Parcel #: 8844579973
  • Zoning Description: R15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2022
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-13.65%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$353,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,739
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,901
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lustri Nonato Freylen Evina $310,000 --
Haith Timmy L $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lustri Nonato Freylen Evina $294,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $310,000 -13.6% $184 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 For Sale $359,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,333 $269,745 $40,000 $229,745
2024 $1,265 $269,745 $40,000 $229,745
2023 $2,457 $269,745 $40,000 $229,745
2022 $1,989 $160,240 $28,000 $132,240
2021 $2,005 $160,240 $28,000 $132,240
2020 $2,021 $160,240 $28,000 $132,240
2019 $2,026 $160,240 $28,000 $132,240
2018 $952 $160,240 $28,000 $132,240
2017 $1,887 $160,240 $28,000 $132,240
2016 $1,790 $154,313 $35,000 $119,313
2015 $891 $154,313 $35,000 $119,313
2014 $814 $154,313 $35,000 $119,313
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 126228

APN: 106883

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.