3411 Random Ct Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,148 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Random Ct, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $348,537, approximately $214 per square foot. 3411 Random Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $285,659 | $38,972 | $246,687 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $285,659 | $38,972 | $246,687 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $285,659 | $38,972 | $246,687 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $186,723 | $41,856 | $144,867 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $186,723 | $41,856 | $144,867 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $186,723 | $41,856 | $144,867 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $186,723 | $41,856 | $144,867 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $186,723 | $41,856 | $144,867 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $186,723 | $41,856 | $144,867 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $174,034 | $52,320 | $121,714 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $174,034 | $52,320 | $121,714 |
| 2014 | $918 | $174,034 | $52,320 | $121,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map