3410 Random Ct Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Random Ct, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $336,261, approximately $215 per square foot. 3410 Random Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Sipe Billy J
Bought by
Floyd Jay S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,023
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$298,238
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Jay S | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Jay S | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $260,370 | $39,431 | $220,939 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $260,370 | $39,431 | $220,939 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $260,370 | $39,431 | $220,939 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $170,915 | $42,288 | $128,627 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $170,915 | $42,288 | $128,627 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $170,915 | $42,288 | $128,627 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $170,915 | $42,288 | $128,627 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $170,915 | $42,288 | $128,627 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $170,915 | $42,288 | $128,627 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $180,291 | $52,860 | $127,431 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $180,291 | $52,860 | $127,431 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,485 | $52,860 | $137,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map