207 Robbie Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Robbie Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $204,373, approximately $146 per square foot. 207 Robbie Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Sosa Antonio
Bought by
Arciniega Mendoza Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,491
Outstanding Balance
$56,249
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Curtis Phillip J
Bought by
Morales Juan Anibal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Curtis Phillip J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arciniega Mendoza Karina | $66,700 | -- | |
| Morales Juan Anibal | $69,900 | -- | |
| Curtis Phillip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arciniega Mendoza Karina | $65,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $75,121 | $9,941 | $65,180 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $75,121 | $9,941 | $65,180 |
| 2023 | $893 | $36,232 | $3,463 | $32,769 |
| 2022 | $710 | $32,616 | $3,463 | $29,153 |
| 2021 | $723 | $33,051 | $3,463 | $29,588 |
| 2020 | $736 | $33,051 | $3,463 | $29,588 |
| 2019 | $545 | $33,051 | $3,463 | $29,588 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $33,008 | $3,420 | $29,588 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $33,008 | $3,420 | $29,588 |
| 2016 | $933 | $30,783 | $3,420 | $27,363 |
| 2014 | $801 | $29,770 | $2,407 | $27,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,769 | $2,406 | $27,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map