208 Jeff Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Jeff Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $122,333, approximately $111 per square foot. 208 Jeff Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Lock Dudley J
Bought by
Martinez Otoniel Resendiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Morales Jose Luis
Bought by
Salgado Enrique Guzman and Guzman Dulce Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Parker Troy
Bought by
Morales Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,045
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Morales Jose L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Otoniel Resendiz | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salgado Enrique Guzman | $74,000 | -- | |
| Morales Jose L | $61,000 | -- | |
| Morales Jose L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Jose L | $51,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $2,730 | $2,730 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $20,084 | $2,730 | $17,354 |
| 2021 | $190 | $20,084 | $2,730 | $17,354 |
| 2020 | $190 | $20,084 | $2,730 | $17,354 |
| 2019 | $340 | $20,084 | $2,730 | $17,354 |
| 2018 | $340 | $20,084 | $2,730 | $17,354 |
| 2017 | $340 | $20,084 | $2,730 | $17,354 |
| 2016 | $310 | $18,528 | $2,730 | $15,798 |
| 2014 | $312 | $18,528 | $2,730 | $15,798 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,528 | $2,730 | $15,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map