207 Roller Ave Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Roller Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $180,989. 207 Roller Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $98,800 | $14,400 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $90,900 | $14,400 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $85,900 | $14,400 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $77,700 | $14,400 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $67,800 | $14,400 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $62,900 | $14,400 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $60,000 | $14,400 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $55,100 | $14,400 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $51,500 | $14,400 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $51,500 | $14,400 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $48,800 | $14,400 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $46,700 | $14,400 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map