207 Ross Grove Rd E Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $199,849 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Ross Grove Rd E, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $221,712, approximately $165 per square foot. 207 Ross Grove Rd E is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $172,507 | $10,572 | $161,935 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $123,163 | $9,515 | $113,648 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $123,163 | $9,515 | $113,648 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $123,163 | $9,515 | $113,648 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $123,163 | $9,515 | $113,648 |
| 2020 | $991 | $77,981 | $9,515 | $68,466 |
| 2019 | $991 | $77,981 | $9,515 | $68,466 |
| 2018 | $990 | $77,981 | $9,515 | $68,466 |
| 2017 | $965 | $77,981 | $9,515 | $68,466 |
| 2016 | $968 | $77,981 | $9,515 | $68,466 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $86,781 | $9,515 | $77,266 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $86,781 | $9,515 | $77,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map