212 Merit Dr Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $192,162 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Merit Dr, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $239,791, approximately $166 per square foot. 212 Merit Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $166,720 | $9,412 | $157,308 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $124,285 | $8,471 | $115,814 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $120,961 | $8,471 | $112,490 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $120,961 | $8,471 | $112,490 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $120,961 | $8,471 | $112,490 |
| 2020 | $972 | $76,438 | $8,471 | $67,967 |
| 2019 | $972 | $76,438 | $8,471 | $67,967 |
| 2018 | $971 | $76,438 | $8,471 | $67,967 |
| 2017 | $946 | $76,438 | $8,471 | $67,967 |
| 2016 | $949 | $76,438 | $8,471 | $67,967 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $85,059 | $8,471 | $76,588 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $85,059 | $8,471 | $76,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map