207 Rutledge Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Rutledge Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $367,544, approximately $437 per square foot. 207 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Rutledge Roxi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Roxi A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $243,900 | $96,110 | $147,790 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $243,900 | $96,110 | $147,790 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $243,900 | $96,110 | $147,790 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $146,860 | $80,690 | $66,170 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $146,860 | $80,690 | $66,170 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $144,540 | $80,690 | $63,850 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $148,877 | $90,003 | $58,874 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $148,877 | $90,003 | $58,874 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $148,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $124,330 | $71,610 | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map