NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 S Central Ave Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated Value: $678,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,638 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 207 S Central Ave, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently priced at $678,000, approximately $413 per square foot. 207 S Central Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Ipx Eureka Llc
Bought by
Stephan Parker Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$678,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Hscoc Propane Eureka Llc
Bought by
Ipx Eureka Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Eureka Oil & Gas Co Inc
Bought by
Hsoc Propane Eureka Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephan Parker Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Ipx Eureka Llc $164,000 Hillsboro Title Company
Hsoc Propane Eureka Llc $850,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ipx Eureka Llc $250,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,219 $83,110 $25,860 $57,250
2024 $6,219 $66,920 $25,860 $41,060
2023 $6,222 $66,920 $25,860 $41,060
2022 $7,006 $71,270 $25,860 $45,410
2021 $7,009 $71,270 $25,860 $45,410
2020 $6,789 $67,080 $28,740 $38,340
2019 $6,821 $67,080 $28,740 $38,340
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.