22 Dreyer Ave Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $412,300
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dreyer Ave, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $412,300, approximately $216 per square foot. 22 Dreyer Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Snowjag Llc
Bought by
North Rose Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Green Supply Inc
Bought by
Snowjag Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Red Bird Commercial Properties Llc
Bought by
Green Supply Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Bruggeman Timothy W
Bought by
Red Bird Commercial Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Schmitt Edward and Schmitt Brenda
Bought by
Bruggeman Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Walker Joanna
Bought by
Schmitt Edward and Schmitt Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Rose Properties Llc | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Snowjag Llc | -- | -- | |
| Green Supply Inc | $295,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Green Supply Inc | -- | True Title | |
| Red Bird Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bruggeman Timothy W | -- | Htc | |
| Schmitt Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruggeman Timothy W | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Edward | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Schmitt Edward | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $96,540 | $12,960 | $83,580 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $96,510 | $12,960 | $83,550 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $96,510 | $12,960 | $83,550 |
| 2022 | $9,109 | $92,670 | $12,960 | $79,710 |
| 2021 | $9,114 | $92,670 | $12,960 | $79,710 |
| 2020 | $10,293 | $101,700 | $9,600 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $10,341 | $101,700 | $9,600 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $10,047 | $94,590 | $9,600 | $84,990 |
| 2017 | $9,730 | $94,590 | $9,600 | $84,990 |
| 2016 | $9,966 | $93,820 | $9,600 | $84,220 |
| 2015 | $9,889 | $93,820 | $9,600 | $84,220 |
| 2014 | $10,148 | $94,430 | $12,000 | $82,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map