Estimated Value: $32,733 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Doxtator St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $118,183, approximately $73 per square foot. 207 S Doxtator St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Gansevoort Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Talerico Bridget
Bought by
Bank New York Mellon Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank New York Mellon Tr | $136,859 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $351 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,200 | $12,500 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map