Estimated Value: $60,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Jefferson St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $80,044. 207 S Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Doris J and Taylor Edward G
Bought by
Racklin Jon J and Racklin Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racklin Jon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Racklin Jon J | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390 | $9,205 | $3,003 | $6,202 |
| 2023 | $399 | $8,524 | $2,781 | $5,743 |
| 2022 | $633 | $7,893 | $2,575 | $5,318 |
| 2021 | $635 | $7,517 | $2,452 | $5,065 |
| 2020 | $629 | $7,370 | $2,404 | $4,966 |
| 2019 | $635 | $7,370 | $2,404 | $4,966 |
| 2018 | $626 | $7,370 | $2,404 | $4,966 |
| 2017 | $616 | $7,297 | $2,380 | $4,917 |
| 2016 | $594 | $6,950 | $2,267 | $4,683 |
| 2015 | $576 | $6,683 | $2,180 | $4,503 |
| 2014 | $552 | $6,552 | $2,137 | $4,415 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $15,842 | $1,957 | $13,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map