207 S Ruch St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Ruch St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $397,346, approximately $222 per square foot. 207 S Ruch St is a home with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Tamerler Karen R
Bought by
Wellington Tanya M and Wellington Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$192,004
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Tanya M | $240,000 | Penn Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellington Tanya M | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,709 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2025 | $7,442 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $7,243 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $213,800 | $179,900 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,800 | $33,900 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map