207 Sanford St Unit 11 Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia Neighborhood
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Sanford St Unit 11, Encinitas, CA 92024. 207 Sanford St Unit 11 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $490,205 | $201,471 | $288,734 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $480,594 | $197,521 | $283,073 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $471,172 | $193,649 | $277,523 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $461,934 | $189,852 | $272,082 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $452,878 | $186,130 | $266,748 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $448,235 | $184,222 | $264,013 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $439,447 | $180,610 | $258,837 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $430,831 | $177,069 | $253,762 |
| 2017 | $191 | $422,385 | $173,598 | $248,787 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $414,104 | $170,195 | $243,909 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $407,885 | $167,639 | $240,246 |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $399,896 | $164,356 | $235,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map