207 Second W Newton, KS 67114
About This Home
PLEASE SCHEDULE A SHOWING OR APPLY AT
$775 - 2 bed 1 bath - Single Family Home
- 2 bed 1 bath
- New Paint
- New Floors
- W/D hookups
- Stove Provided by Landlord
- Pet friendly
- Resident pays electric, gas, water, trash, lawncare
- Renters insurance required
- Offering security deposit alternative through Obligo
-Any refrigerator, washer, dryer, or dishwasher present at the Premises is provided as a non-warranted convenience item. Landlord makes no representations as to condition and shall not be responsible for maintenance, repair, or replacement of these appliances. If any such appliance becomes inoperable, Landlord may remove it without obligation to repair or replace it. Tenant may not remove, dispose of, or replace any such appliance without prior written consent from Landlord.
$775 Security Deposit + $75 Administrative Move-In Fee.
We’re pleased to offer you the option to qualify for a deposit-free move-in with Obligo. This simple and fast process could save you the hassle and upfront cost of a traditional cash deposit. Avoid Paying a Cash Deposit – Qualify for FolioGuard’s SDA by Obligo’s Deposit-Free Move-In!
For more information and to see if you qualify, copy & paste this link into your browser:
Applicant fee is $35 per adult. Applicants must be prepared to pay the security deposit immediately upon approval or utilize the Obligo anlternative and move in within 3 weeks of approval. Pets are allowed with additional monthly pet rent please inquire. Applicants must have no evictions and a monthly income of at least 3x the monthly rent. Rental, credit, and criminal history are taken into consideration.
PLEASE SCHEDULE A SHOWING OR APPLY AT
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Range
Additional Amenities
- None
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $775 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $825 | -- | -- |
- 112 Allison St
- 218 Allison St
- 109 1/2 E 6th St
- 304 SE 5th St
- 413 E 6th St
- 419 E 6th St Unit 419
- 603 N High St
- 509 Cherry Ln
- 321 SE 10th St
- 508 E 8th St
- 310 Glendale Ave
- 617 E 9th St
- 1500 N Main St Unit 1500 N Main St
- 909 S Logan St Unit 909
- 1501 Old Main St
- 105 Meadowbrook Dr
- 705 Cottonwood Crossing Dr
- 103 E 7th St
- 521 Briarbrook Ln
- 615 Briarbrook Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.