207 Shiloh St Benedict, NE 68316
Estimated Value: $73,746 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Shiloh St, Benedict, NE 68316 and is currently estimated at $107,687, approximately $107 per square foot. 207 Shiloh St is a home with nearby schools including Cross County Elementary School, Cross County Middle School, and Cross County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
The Good Life Pentecostal Church
Bought by
Lazo Hugo Florentino and Portillo Ana Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Beelar Florence L
Bought by
Good Life Pentecostal Church The
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Hugo Florentino | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Good Life Pentecostal Church The | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $31,855 | $5,300 | $26,555 |
| 2024 | $429 | $29,429 | $2,240 | $27,189 |
| 2023 | $447 | $29,429 | $2,240 | $27,189 |
| 2022 | $197 | $13,065 | $2,240 | $10,825 |
| 2021 | $143 | $9,463 | $2,240 | $7,223 |
| 2020 | $142 | $9,463 | $2,240 | $7,223 |
| 2019 | $137 | $9,246 | $2,240 | $7,006 |
| 2018 | $122 | $8,571 | $2,240 | $6,331 |
| 2017 | $156 | $11,044 | $1,470 | $9,574 |
| 2016 | $152 | $11,044 | $1,470 | $9,574 |
| 2015 | $152 | $11,044 | $1,470 | $9,574 |
| 2014 | $165 | $11,044 | $1,470 | $9,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map