Estimated Value: $203,400 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Summerstone Bend, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $214,600, approximately $186 per square foot. 207 Summerstone Bend is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Bry Mel Homes Inc
Bought by
Schriner Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Madison Place Investments Llc
Bought by
Bry-Mel Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schriner Nancy | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Bry-Mel Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $73,440 | $12,800 | $60,640 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $68,160 | $12,000 | $56,160 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $60,120 | $10,000 | $50,120 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $49,960 | $10,000 | $39,960 |
| 2021 | $999 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $946 | $42,720 | $10,000 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $946 | $42,720 | $10,000 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $946 | $42,720 | $10,000 | $32,720 |
| 2017 | $951 | $42,880 | $10,000 | $32,880 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $49,360 | $10,000 | $39,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,360 | $10,000 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $452 | $49,360 | $10,000 | $39,360 |
| 2013 | $452 | $49,360 | $10,000 | $39,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map