Estimated Value: $199,776 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Summerstone Bend, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $213,194, approximately $176 per square foot. 211 Summerstone Bend is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Moniz Constance Maria
Bought by
Pederson James M and Pederson Vickie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,365
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Bry Mel Homes Inc
Bought by
Moniz Constance Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Madison Place Investments Llc
Bought by
Bry Mel Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson James M | -- | -- | |
| Moniz Constance Maria | $118,300 | None Available | |
| Bry Mel Homes Inc | $28,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pederson James M | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniz Constance Maria | $94,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bry Mel Homes Inc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $77,400 | $12,800 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $68,840 | $12,000 | $56,840 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $60,800 | $10,000 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $982 | $51,840 | $10,000 | $41,840 |
| 2021 | $868 | $46,680 | $10,000 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $848 | $45,640 | $10,000 | $35,640 |
| 2019 | $848 | $45,640 | $10,000 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $848 | $45,640 | $10,000 | $35,640 |
| 2017 | $849 | $45,640 | $10,000 | $35,640 |
| 2016 | $850 | $45,640 | $10,000 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,640 | $10,000 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | $423 | $45,760 | $10,000 | $35,760 |
| 2013 | $423 | $45,280 | $10,000 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map