NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Sydnee Ln Holcomb, KS 67851

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $378,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,141 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a generous 2,564 square feet of living space, providing ample room for both relaxation and entertainment. Designed with convenience and comfort in mind, this property is perfect for families or anyone seeking a spacious living environment.
Enjoy the luxury of four well-appointed bedrooms and three full bathrooms, ensuring space and privacy for everyone in the household. With laundry hook-ups available on both the main and basement levels, managing household chores becomes an effortless task. The oversized garage provides plenty of space for parking vehicles and additional storage, catering to all your storage needs. The fully fenced yard offers a secure and private outdoor space, ideal for children and pets to play freely. A convenient storage shed is included, perfect for storing lawn equipment, gardening tools, and other outdoor essentials. The front yard features a sprinkler system, making lawn maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorena Montoya

New Image Realty License #BR00239755 Listed on: 01/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mershawn Mesa

ARC Real Estate, Inc License #00244658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,762

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Lead Paint Disclosure
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2630701016012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,762

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.159
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-287-8047
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1282.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1282.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1282.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File, Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6930.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2630701016012000
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4761.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Mineros Misael A Garcia
Bought by
Brunson Griffin Paul and Brunson Haley Marie
Seller's Agent
Lorena Montoya
New Image Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mershawn Mesa
ARC Real Estate, Inc
List Price
$320,000
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$315,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Outstanding Balance
$279,803
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,935

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Bayer Alan J and Bayer Ashley A
Bought by
Mineros Misael A Garcia and Castellon Jessica J
Seller's Agent
Sean Sheets
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe
Buyer's Agent
Lorena Montoya
New Image Realty
List Price
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Russell W and Thompson Mechele D
List Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Premier Housing Inc
Bought by
Thompson Russell W and Thompson Mechele D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunson Griffin Paul -- First American Title
Mineros Misael A Garcia -- First American Title
Bayer Alan J -- None Available
Thompson Russell W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brunson Griffin Paul $281,300
Previous Owner Mineros Misael A Garcia $250,000
Previous Owner Bayer Alan J $183,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% $238 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $320,000 +7.0% $250 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $299,000 +39.1% $233 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Sale $215,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,461 $34,565 $1,981 $32,584
2024 $5,146 $32,890 $1,981 $30,909
2023 $5,146 $30,738 $1,812 $28,926
2022 $4,467 $27,943 $1,812 $26,131
2021 $4,394 $26,282 $1,812 $24,470
2020 $4,191 $24,895 $1,812 $23,083
2019 $4,029 $24,051 $1,812 $22,239
2018 $4,038 $23,877 $1,812 $22,065
2017 $3,883 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,527 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,458 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 100219

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 263-07-0-10-16-012.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.