207 van Tassell Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 van Tassell Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $281,871, approximately $149 per square foot. 207 van Tassell Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Brookbank Sandra L and Brookbank Sandra Louise
Bought by
Sabo And Daughters Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,953
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$164,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Sager Marsena E and Kashner Diana
Bought by
Brookbank John D and Brookbank Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabo And Daughters Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Brookbank John D | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabo And Daughters Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brookbank John D | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $64,970 | $24,260 | $40,710 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $64,970 | $24,260 | $40,710 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $64,970 | $24,260 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $48,340 | $13,650 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $48,340 | $13,650 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $48,340 | $13,650 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $41,900 | $12,990 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map