243 van Tassell Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 van Tassell Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $283,657, approximately $162 per square foot. 243 van Tassell Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Tilley Patricia A Love and Tilley James E
Bought by
Love Lori R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Durant Josephine J
Bought by
Love Lori R and Love Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,874
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Lori R | -- | None Available | |
| Love Lori R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Lori R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $70,500 | $24,260 | $46,240 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $70,500 | $24,260 | $46,240 |
| 2023 | $480 | $70,500 | $24,260 | $46,240 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $55,230 | $13,650 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $48,410 | $6,830 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $48,410 | $6,830 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $41,160 | $6,510 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map