207 Varian Ct San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,000 - $1,793,563
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Varian Ct, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,715,641, approximately $719 per square foot. 207 Varian Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Lawrence William E and Lawrence Mary B
Bought by
Lawrence William Edward and Lawrence Mary B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence William Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $127,928 | $26,996 | $100,932 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $125,420 | $26,467 | $98,953 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $122,962 | $25,949 | $97,013 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $120,552 | $25,441 | $95,111 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $118,190 | $24,943 | $93,247 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $116,979 | $24,688 | $92,291 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $114,686 | $24,204 | $90,482 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $112,438 | $23,730 | $88,708 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $110,234 | $23,265 | $86,969 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $108,073 | $22,809 | $85,264 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $106,451 | $22,467 | $83,984 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $104,366 | $22,027 | $82,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map