207 W 13th St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W 13th St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $253,212, approximately $137 per square foot. 207 W 13th St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Sold by
Alexander Harold L and Alexander Shirley J
Bought by
Alexander Harold L and Alexander Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Harold L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,183 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $980 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $980 | $19,391 | $1,735 | $17,656 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $18,442 | $1,735 | $16,707 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $15,498 | $1,599 | $13,899 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $13,614 | $1,599 | $12,015 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map