207 W Genesee St Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $221,939
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W Genesee St, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $204,985, approximately $165 per square foot. 207 W Genesee St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Haas Frederick C Est
Bought by
Haas Hayden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,968
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Hayden | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Hayden | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,200 | $13,700 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map