207 Walhalla St Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $200,765 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Walhalla St, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $234,441, approximately $116 per square foot. 207 Walhalla St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Jaynes Shirley H
Bought by
Lynch Brandon E and Lynch Brittany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,914
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Brandon E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Brandon E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $5,557 | $306 | $5,251 |
| 2024 | $158 | $5,557 | $306 | $5,251 |
| 2023 | $159 | $5,557 | $306 | $5,251 |
| 2022 | $874 | $4,305 | $306 | $3,999 |
| 2021 | $960 | $4,088 | $306 | $3,782 |
| 2020 | $443 | $4,088 | $306 | $3,782 |
| 2019 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,773 | $356 | $4,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map