207 Walrath Rd Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,759 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Walrath Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $138,190, approximately $110 per square foot. 207 Walrath Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2017
Sold by
Knox Colleen M
Bought by
Vortice Murry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vortice Murry E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Vortice Murry E | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vortice Murry E | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $922 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $934 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $953 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $953 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $987 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $983 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $983 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $943 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $957 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map