Estimated Value: $310,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Westover Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $347,753, approximately $170 per square foot. 207 Westover Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Robino Sea Chase Llc
Bought by
Diresta Gene J and Diresta Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,432
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,321
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diresta Gene J | $2,548 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diresta Gene J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $347,800 | $75,200 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $347,800 | $75,200 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $842 | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $798 | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $850 | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $807 | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $741 | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $642 | $45,600 | $4,500 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $654 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map