2070 Gondar Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,140,036, approximately $761 per square foot. 2070 Gondar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Lau John Peter
Bought by
Lau John Peter and Lau Julie Teranova
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,527
Outstanding Balance
$172,819
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$967,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Lau John Peter
Bought by
Lau John Peter and Lau Julie Terranova
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Jeffers Scott K
Bought by
Lau John Peter and Lau Julie Terranova
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau John Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Lau John Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Lau John Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Lau John Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Lau John Peter | $244,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau John Peter | $243,527 | |
| Closed | Lau John Peter | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $388,936 | $306,006 | $82,930 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $381,310 | $300,006 | $81,304 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $373,834 | $294,124 | $79,710 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $366,505 | $288,357 | $78,148 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $359,319 | $282,703 | $76,616 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $348,664 | $274,319 | $74,345 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $341,829 | $268,941 | $72,888 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $328,557 | $258,499 | $70,058 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $323,623 | $254,617 | $69,006 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $317,285 | $249,630 | $67,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map