2070 Ohio St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Ohio St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $439,068, approximately $399 per square foot. 2070 Ohio St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Zorad Robinson Nancy
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,320
Outstanding Balance
$94,282
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Carter Scott E
Bought by
Robinson Richard Jay and Zorad Robinson Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Antonio | $187,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Robinson Richard Jay | $112,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History