2074 Ohio St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $401,894
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Ohio St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $385,474, approximately $358 per square foot. 2074 Ohio St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Hopkins L Scott and Hopkins Carrie M
Bought by
Corvington Clint J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,571
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$361,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corvington Clint J | $119,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corvington Clint J | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |